Suppress ICAO 000000

Are you having trouble getting Virtual Radar Server installed and running? If so then this is the place to ask about it.
Post Reply
matthys70
Posts: 32
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2014 9:24 am

Suppress ICAO 000000

Post by matthys70 »

Not sure where to post this as I'm using the Beta version -> 3.0.0 Beta - Preview 6 under 64-bits Mono

I have enabled the option "Suppress ICAO 000000" but they are still been reported in the desktop overview.
I don't want to see these airplanes with ICAO 000000, as they are incorrect etc.
But from where to I control this or is this just a bug in the Beta version?
Last edited by matthys70 on Thu Jul 15, 2021 3:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
antonov124
Posts: 42
Joined: Wed Mar 16, 2016 10:21 am

Re: Suppress ICAO 000000

Post by antonov124 »

you can try it with feed filter..
matthys70
Posts: 32
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2014 9:24 am

Re: Suppress ICAO 000000

Post by matthys70 »

Thanks! Didn't think of that ...

I now enabled filter with this statement:
ICAO Is not 000000

I guess this should do the trick.
matthys70
Posts: 32
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2014 9:24 am

Re: Suppress ICAO 000000

Post by matthys70 »

Does anyone know how to add an addition filter for also ICAO but than 445566?

Seems I cannot add another of the same field.

So I want to suppress 000000 AND 445566
matthys70
Posts: 32
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2014 9:24 am

Re: Suppress ICAO 000000

Post by matthys70 »

Is there anyone who can point me in a direction how to solve this?

It seems I can only filter one, but would like to do multiple (as stated 000000 000001 445566 etc)?
Is this something you need to make a Custom Content Options?

Thanks!
Post Reply